Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
Day 2
Day 2
May 4 all day
 
UN Antibulling Day
UN Antibulling Day
May 4 all day
Students wear uniform pants and may choose to wear golf tops that are blue, pink or purple .
Art Gallery of Ontario Excursion Gr. 11/12 Art Students 9:15 am
DECA Panel Discussion 3:00 pm
DECA Panel Discussion
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
M. Power
6
7
8
Day 1
Day 1
May 8 all day
 
Toronto Historical Haunted Walk 9:00 am
Toronto Historical Haunted Walk @ Starting at Hockey Hall of Fame
May 8 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
ESL Toronto Trip -Hunt, Buchignani, Ferrari ESLCO ESLDO
Ultimate Frisbee 2:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee
May 8 @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
S. DiCarlo
10
Day 1
Day 1
May 10 all day
 
13
Walk With Hope 9:00 am
Walk With Hope
May 13 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Derek Chan
14
15
ShareHair for ShareLife Day 11:30 am
ShareHair for ShareLife Day @ Cafeteria
May 15 @ 11:30 am – May 19 @ 1:10 pm
Booth to set up in Cafeteria to promote event which will take place on Sharelife Day. C. Ciarallo
Day 2
Day 2
May 15 all day
 
UofG Bio Sciences Tour
UofG Bio Sciences Tour
May 15 all day
Depart school at 7:30 return to school by 5:00.
YSCPC Executive Elections 2:30 pm
YSCPC Executive Elections @ ROOM 100
May 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
17
Day 2
Day 2
May 17 all day
 
ESP Send Off
ESP Send Off
May 17 all day
Carolina Simone Ashley Scarcello
Fast Track Conference
Fast Track Conference
May 17 all day
Connie Ciarallo and students
Regional Championships: Track & Field 8:30 am
Regional Championships: Track & Field
May 17 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
S. Curik
19
Music Fest 12:00 pm
Music Fest @ Niagara Falls
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – May 21 @ 4:00 pm
Beth Facchini Tvrtko Klobucar Angela McMahon
Day 2
Day 2
May 19 all day
 
Gr.11/12 Law Trip the Downtown Courts
Gr.11/12 Law Trip the Downtown Courts @ Toronto Courts
May 19 all day
Grah + 3
20
21
23
Day 1
Day 1
May 23 all day
 
24
Beaches Run & Fitness
Beaches Run & Fitness @ Toronto
May 24 all day
Physed : R. Coda, C. Sun, A. Turrin
Day 2
Day 2
May 24 all day
 
27
28
29
Day 1
Day 1
May 29 all day
 
Student Exec Elections
Student Exec Elections @ Grade level speeches in Cafeteria ; elections in homeroom
May 29 all day
 
YSCPC AWARDS EVENING 7:00 pm
YSCPC AWARDS EVENING @ St. Joan of Arc
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
30
Black Youth Empowerment Conference
Black Youth Empowerment Conference @ Cornerstone Community Church Markham
May 30 all day
 
Day 2
Day 2
May 30 all day
 
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament 7:30 am
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament @ Fletcher's Field Markham
May 30 @ 7:30 am – 4:00 pm
R. Civiero S. diCarlo